1) Taxi Driver (1976)
2) Raging Bull (1980)
3) The King of Comedy (1982)
4) The Deer Hunter (1978)
5) The Godfather II (1974)
6) Goodfellas (1990)
7) A Bronx Tale (1993)
8) Mean Streets (1973)
9) Awakenings (1990)
10) Any movie other than Mad Dog and Glory (1993)
Saturday, January 16, 2010
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
I was always a fan of Ronin.
ReplyDeleteHey there,
ReplyDeleteI just clicked on your link somewhere and I'm glad I did. Are you gonna post again?
Diniro...add Casino and ronin to the list and everything else pretty much sucks. The guy will take roles in anything...